Kayagecit, Turkey Page

Other names: Kayageçit

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 38.4736 Longitude 37.1365 Altitude (feet) 5337
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 37° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 1626
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Kayagecit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayagecit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayagecit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugul (1.0 nm)
Uzunpinar (3.1 nm)
Elmali (3.3 nm)
Korucek (3.9 nm)
Orenli (5.6 nm)
Palavar (0.6 nm)
Fakioglu (1.6 nm)
Koskkoy (2.6 nm)
Beyyurdu (3.3 nm)
Alkayaoglu (4.2 nm)
Karamagara (1.8 nm)
Kopekoren (2.7 nm)
Yapili (4.7 nm)
Kecemagara (4.9 nm)
Sariyatak (4.8 nm)
Uncular (1.6 nm)
Ovacik (4.3 nm)
Kalaycik (4.8 nm)
Hacihasanli (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 56 nm S 188 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 44 nm E 92 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 53 nm E 97
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 57 nm E 89
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 81 nm N 352 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Haticepınar
8.0 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
9.9 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
29.1 nm S Kahramanmaraş (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:57 2016