Yapili, Turkey Page

Other names: Yapılı

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 38.5269 Longitude 37.2101 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 37° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Yapili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yapili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yapili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beyyurdu (1.5 nm)
Koskkoy (2.7 nm)
Palavar (4.5 nm)
Fakioglu (4.4 nm)
Kayagecit (4.7 nm)
Sugul (5.7 nm)
Alkayaoglu (5.6 nm)
Uzunpinar (5.9 nm)
Horhor (2.4 nm)
Cevirme (3.8 nm)
Yenikoy (4.8 nm)
Kecemagara (1.2 nm)
Kopekoren (2.0 nm)
Karamagara (3.5 nm)
Koyceviran (4.1 nm)
Sariyatak (4.7 nm)
Sokullu (5.6 nm)
Uncular (6.1 nm)
Ovacik (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 41 nm E 97 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 60 nm S 191 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 50 nm E 101
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 54 nm E 93
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 78 nm N 349 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Haticepınar
12.7 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
14.6 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
33.1 nm S Kahramanmaraş (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:46 2016