Koyceviran, Turkey Page

Other names: Köyceviran

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 38.4667 Longitude 37.2500 Altitude (feet) 5918
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1803
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Koyceviran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyceviran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyceviran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kopekoren (3.7 nm)
Karamagara (3.5 nm)
Beyyurdu (4.4 nm)
Ovacik (5.4 nm)
Koskkoy (5.4 nm)
Kayagecit (5.3 nm)
Palavar (5.6 nm)
Uncular (5.7 nm)
Kecemagara (2.9 nm)
Horhor (4.2 nm)
Yapili (4.1 nm)
Cevirme (5.4 nm)
Yenikoy (2.9 nm)
Yarimca (5.9 nm)
Sariyatak (1.3 nm)
Sokullu (1.6 nm)
Gokcek (4.1 nm)
Kayapinar (4.4 nm)
Hacihasanli (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 39 nm E 92 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 57 nm S 194 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 47 nm E 97
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 52 nm E 89
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 82 nm N 348 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Haticepınar
11.9 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
14.0 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
30.4 nm SW Kahramanmaraş (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:33 2016