Tanir, Turkey Page

Other names: Tanır

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 38.4194 Longitude 36.9122 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 36° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Tanir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kocovasi (4.7 nm)
Tilkiler (5.1 nm)
Dokuztay (4.9 nm)
Buyuktatli (5.3 nm)
Alicli (6.2 nm)
Tarlacik (3.7 nm)
Buget (3.6 nm)
Comuduz (4.7 nm)
Kasanli (4.8 nm)
Tatlar (5.3 nm)
Incekoy (2.9 nm)
Kangal (3.6 nm)
Altinelma (3.6 nm)
Yazibelen (4.6 nm)
Cobanbeyli (6.1 nm)
Aritas (5.8 nm)
Bakrac (6.8 nm)
Emirilyas (7.3 nm)
Igdemlik (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 52 nm S 177 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 55 nm E 88 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 63 nm E 93
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 83 nm N 359 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 68 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE List of power stations in Turkey
6.3 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
10.1 nm NE Haticepınar
20.4 nm SW Adatepe Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016