Kangal, Turkey Page

Other names: Hurman

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 38.3603 Longitude 36.9287 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 36° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Kangal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altinelma (2.6 nm)
Aritas (4.7 nm)
Incekoy (0.8 nm)
Tanir (3.6 nm)
Buget (4.8 nm)
Kasanli (6.4 nm)
Tatlar (7.4 nm)
Yazibelen (1.5 nm)
Tarlacik (2.8 nm)
Comuduz (4.1 nm)
Cogluhan (4.4 nm)
Alemdar (4.7 nm)
Kuskayasi (6.4 nm)
Cobanbeyli (2.8 nm)
Bakrac (3.2 nm)
Igdemlik (3.7 nm)
Emirilyas (4.2 nm)
Karagoz (5.7 nm)
Emirli (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 49 nm S 178 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 54 nm E 84 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 62 nm E 90
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 67 nm E 84
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 87 nm N 359 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of power stations in Turkey
4.8 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2012
12.9 nm N Haticepınar
17.6 nm SW Adatepe Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:51 2016