Cevreli, Turkey Page

Other names: Çevreli

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 37.0439 Longitude 34.8270 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 34° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Cevreli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cevreli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cevreli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cavdarli (1.8 nm)
Meselik (2.5 nm)
Beylice (4.1 nm)
Pinarli (0.3 nm)
Hacihamzali (1.9 nm)
Gocuk (2.8 nm)
Kizilcukur (3.7 nm)
Alibeyli (4.3 nm)
Yazlik (4.2 nm)
Sirakoy (1.1 nm)
Buyuk Kosebalci (1.7 nm)
Sakizcukuru (2.3 nm)
Kirit (4.0 nm)
Saglikli (3.9 nm)
Karadirlik (1.8 nm)
Ibrisim (2.8 nm)
Kosebalci (3.0 nm)
Ulas (3.5 nm)
Akcakocali (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 14 nm E 127
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 22 nm E 99 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 28 nm E 94
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 69 nm E 113
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 81 nm E 119 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Hacıhamzalı
1.3 nm SE Sıraköy, Tarsus
1.7 nm S Karadirlik
2.7 nm S İbrişim, Tarsus
2.5 nm NW Meşelik, Tarsus
3.4 nm N Kızılçukur, Tarsus
3.2 nm SE Kösebalcı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:22 2016