Sakizcukuru, Turkey Page

Other names: Sakızçukuru

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 37.0369 Longitude 34.8739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 34° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8207

Weather Charts


Sakizcukuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakizcukuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakizcukuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buyuk Kosebalci (1.3 nm)
Sirakoy (1.2 nm)
Pinarli (2.3 nm)
Cevreli (2.3 nm)
Karadirlik (2.8 nm)
Hacihamzali (3.4 nm)
Ibrisim (3.7 nm)
Gocuk (2.6 nm)
Kirit (2.8 nm)
Yazlik (3.7 nm)
Kadelli (4.1 nm)
Saglikli (1.7 nm)
Kayadibi (2.1 nm)
Kurbanli (1.9 nm)
Gurlu (2.9 nm)
Eskisehir (3.2 nm)
Kosebalci (2.0 nm)
Akcakocali (3.9 nm)
Dadali (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 12 nm E 132
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 19 nm E 99 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 26 nm E 94
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 67 nm E 113
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 78 nm E 120 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Sıraköy, Tarsus
1.5 nm NE Roman road in Cilicia
1.7 nm SE Kayadibi, Tarsus
2.2 nm S Kösebalcı
2.1 nm E Sağlıklı
2.6 nm NW Hacıhamzalı
3.1 nm NE Kırıt, Tarsus
2.9 nm E Kurbanlı, Tarsus
3.0 nm SW Karadirlik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:21 2016