Akcakocali, Turkey Page

Other names: Akçakocalı

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 36.9720 Longitude 34.8637 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 19N Long (DMS) 34° 51' 49E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66951

Weather Charts


Akcakocali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akcakocali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akcakocali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sucular (2.2 nm) Kosebalci (1.9 nm) Bolatli (2.2 nm)
Dadali (2.1 nm)
Akgedik (2.3 nm)
Incirlikuyu (1.1 nm)
Sehitler Tepesi (1.9 nm)
Kirklarsirti (1.9 nm)
Aksemsettin (2.2 nm)
Takbas (2.1 nm)
Ergenekon (2.6 nm)
Yeni (2.6 nm)
Gaziler (2.7 nm)
Kavakli (2.6 nm)
Kaleburcu (2.7 nm)
Altaylilar (3.0 nm)
Sehit Ishak (3.0 nm)
Hurriyet (2.9 nm)
Baglar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 10 nm E 114
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 19 nm E 88 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 27 nm E 86
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 66 nm E 110
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 77 nm E 117 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Akçakocalı, Tarsus
1.5 nm SW Bolatlı
1.7 nm N Kösebalcı
1.6 nm E Berdan Dam
1.7 nm SE Tarsus Waterfall
2.3 nm W Sucular, Tarsus
2.7 nm SW Kaleburcu
2.8 nm NW İbrişim, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:18 2016