Kaleburcu, Turkey Page

Other names: Kalburcu

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 36.9330 Longitude 34.8371 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 34° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99216

Weather Charts


Kaleburcu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaleburcu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaleburcu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takbas (0.8 nm)
Sucular (1.9 nm)
Akcakocali (2.7 nm)
Ergenekon (0.8 nm)
Altaylilar (1.1 nm)
Baglar (1.4 nm)
Sehitler Tepesi (1.4 nm)
Gaziler (1.5 nm)
Incirlikuyu (1.8 nm)
Gazipasa (1.9 nm)
Kirklarsirti (1.8 nm)
Yeni (1.9 nm)
Mithatpasa (2.0 nm)
Anit (2.2 nm)
Sehit Ishak (2.2 nm)
Aksemsettin (2.2 nm)
Baglarbasi (1.3 nm)
Nacarli (2.2 nm)
Ogretmenler (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 11 nm E 100
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 21 nm E 82 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 28 nm E 81
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 66 nm E 108
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 77 nm E 115 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Kaleburcu
1.2 nm NE Bolatlı
2.2 nm NW Sucular, Tarsus
2.5 nm NE Akçakocalı, Tarsus
2.4 nm E Tarsus railway station
2.6 nm SE Tarsus City Stadium
2.7 nm SE Tarsus Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:21 2016