Nacarli, Turkey Page

Other names: Nacarlı

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 36.9022 Longitude 34.8120 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 34° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101193

Weather Charts


Nacarli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacarli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacarli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagcilar (1.7 nm)
Ihsaniye (2.6 nm)
Baglarbasi (0.9 nm)
Kaleburcu (2.2 nm)
Saykoy (2.6 nm)
Takbas (2.8 nm)
Kerimler (2.7 nm)
Taskuyu (3.2 nm)
Sucular (3.5 nm)
Altaylilar (2.5 nm)
Ergenekon (2.5 nm)
Baglar (2.5 nm)
Ogretmenler (2.5 nm)
Gazipasa (2.6 nm)
Kocabucak (2.9 nm)
Yunus Emre (2.9 nm)
Huzurkent (1.4 nm)
Sapandere (3.1 nm)
Hamurlu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 12 nm E 90
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 22 nm E 77 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 30 nm E 78
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 67 nm E 106
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 77 nm E 114 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Huzurkent
2.1 nm NE Kaleburcu
2.3 nm NW Sayköy, Tarsus
2.9 nm NW Kerimler, Tarsus
2.9 nm SE Karabucak Forest
3.4 nm NE Bolatlı
3.6 nm SE Atalar, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:46 2016