Ihsaniye, Turkey Page

Other names: İhsaniye

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 36.9213 Longitude 34.7630 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 34° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66946

Weather Charts


Ihsaniye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ihsaniye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ihsaniye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burhan (1.9 nm)
Gokkusagi (2.0 nm)
Sariveli (2.4 nm)
Pugkaracadag (3.2 nm)
Kerimler (0.9 nm)
Taskuyu (2.1 nm)
Dedeler (2.6 nm)
Ciristepe (3.4 nm)
Cinkoy (3.9 nm)
Saykoy (1.7 nm)
Nacarli (2.6 nm)
Baglarbasi (2.9 nm)
Sucular (3.6 nm)
Huzurkent (3.8 nm)
Bagcilar (2.1 nm)
Asagi Burhan (2.4 nm)
Tekkekoy (2.7 nm)
Bahceli (2.9 nm)
Yakakoy (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 14 nm E 95
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 25 nm E 81 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 32 nm E 81
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 70 nm E 106
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 80 nm E 114 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Kerimler, Tarsus
1.2 nm NE Sayköy, Tarsus
2.3 nm W Sarıveli, Tarsus
3.4 nm SE Huzurkent
3.9 nm S Yaka Castle
4.0 nm N Tepeköy, Tarsus
3.7 nm NE Sucular, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:46 2016