Ulas, Turkey Page

Other names: Ulaş

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 36.9971 Longitude 34.7822 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 34° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17574

Weather Charts


Ulas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cinkoy (1.4 nm)
Tepekoy (2.7 nm)
Cakirli (2.9 nm)
Ciristepe (2.9 nm)
Karadiken (3.3 nm)
Cavdarli (2.5 nm)
Cevreli (3.5 nm)
Meselik (4.2 nm)
Pinarli (3.8 nm)
Ibrisim (1.5 nm)
Karadirlik (2.2 nm)
Buyuk Kosebalci (3.8 nm)
Dedeler (2.2 nm)
Taskuyu (2.7 nm)
Sucular (2.8 nm)
Saykoy (3.4 nm)
Kerimler (3.8 nm)
Sariveli (3.9 nm)
Takbas (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 14 nm E 113
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 23 nm E 92 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 30 nm E 89
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 70 nm E 110
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 81 nm E 117 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Ulaş, Tarsus
1.7 nm E İbrişim, Tarsus
2.0 nm NE Karadirlik
2.5 nm SE Sucular, Tarsus
2.5 nm W Tepeköy, Tarsus
3.8 nm S Sayköy, Tarsus
3.1 nm W Karadiken, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:25 2016