Cakirli, Turkey Page

Other names: Çakırlı

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 37.0186 Longitude 34.7287 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 34° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Cakirli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakirli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakirli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piromerli (2.3 nm)
Kakliktasi (2.4 nm)
Tascili (2.7 nm)
Tepetaspinar (3.1 nm)
Dorak (3.7 nm)
Parmakkurdu (4.1 nm)
Belen (1.7 nm)
Topakli (3.4 nm)
Meselik (3.9 nm)
Sarikoyak (4.4 nm)
Beylice (4.7 nm)
Ulas (2.9 nm)
Cavdarli (3.2 nm)
Karadiken (1.3 nm)
Tepekoy (1.6 nm)
Cinkoy (2.4 nm)
Ciristepe (2.8 nm)
Sariveli (4.2 nm)
Pugkaracadag (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 17 nm E 113
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 26 nm E 94 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 33 nm E 91
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 73 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Karadiken, Tarsus
2.1 nm S Tepeköy, Tarsus
3.0 nm SW Taşçılı, Tarsus
2.8 nm SE Ulaş, Tarsus
3.0 nm W Tepetaşpınar
3.9 nm NE Meşelik, Tarsus
5.1 nm S Sarıveli, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:49 2016