Piromerli, Turkey Page

Other names: Pirömerli

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 37.0348 Longitude 34.6856 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 34° 41' 8E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Piromerli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piromerli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piromerli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorak (1.7 nm)
Sahinpinari (2.9 nm)
Candir (3.4 nm)
Boztepe (4.3 nm)
Sarikoyak (3.9 nm)
Sarikavak (4.6 nm)
Kesecik (4.6 nm)
Giden (5.3 nm)
Belen (1.1 nm)
Cakirli (2.3 nm)
Topakli (3.6 nm)
Cinkoy (4.5 nm)
Kakliktasi (1.0 nm)
Tepetaspinar (1.8 nm)
Karadiken (2.5 nm)
Tascili (2.7 nm)
Tepekoy (3.3 nm)
Parmakkurdu (3.9 nm)
Ciristepe (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 19 nm E 114
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 28 nm E 96 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 35 nm E 92
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 87 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Tepetaşpınar
2.6 nm SE Karadiken, Tarsus
3.1 nm S Taşçılı, Tarsus
2.5 nm W Dorak, Tarsus
2.7 nm SW Şahinpınarı
3.8 nm SE Tepeköy, Tarsus
3.5 nm W Çandır Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:14 2016