S?ral?, Turkey Page

Other names: Sıralı

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.7701 Longitude 38.7059 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 38° 42' 21E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639
Mid-range map of S%3fral%3f Large range map of S%3fral%3f

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cicekali (1.0 nm)
Gumusakar (2.1 nm)
Kockaya (2.1 nm)
Ard?cl?k (3.0 nm)
Yaylap?nar (3.4 nm)
Diyarlar (1.2 nm)
Akba? (2.6 nm)
Yeniyurt (3.0 nm)
Halitler (3.7 nm)
Arpayaz? (4.0 nm)
Madendere (4.4 nm)
Belensor (4.7 nm)
Kabuller (1.7 nm)
Gulensu (2.9 nm)
Yuvada?? (3.1 nm)
Derebas? (4.0 nm)
Distas (2.2 nm)
Guventepe (3.2 nm)
Karacakoy (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41215 Small Divri?i Airport 38 nm W 227
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 38 nm E 95 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41238 OGU Medium Orgi AirPort Gülyal? 77 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N Gölova Dam
13.9 nm NW Kızıldağ Pass
17.0 nm W German submarine U-117 (1941)
21.4 nm N Yenice, Çamoluk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:17 2015