Cicekali, Turkey Page

Other names: Çiçekali

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.7701 Longitude 38.6850 Altitude (feet) 6095
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 38° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 1857
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Cicekali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cicekali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cicekali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kockaya (1.2 nm)
Ardiclik (2.2 nm)
Yaylapinar (2.6 nm)
Gumusakar (1.5 nm)
Yeniyurt (3.2 nm)
Halitler (3.5 nm)
Madendere (3.8 nm)
Arpayazi (4.4 nm)
Sirali (1.0 nm)
Diyarlar (1.6 nm)
Kabuller (2.5 nm)
Distas (2.8 nm)
Akbag (3.2 nm)
Yuvadagi (3.9 nm)
Gulensu (3.8 nm)
Guventepe (2.7 nm)
Karacakoy (4.7 nm)
Kirzi (4.7 nm)
Balkaya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 38 nm W 226
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 39 nm E 95 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 57 nm E 61
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 75 nm S 157 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41527 OGU Small Ordu Giresun Airport Ordu 76 nm N 339 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Kızıldağ Pass
16.7 nm N Gölova Dam
16.0 nm W German submarine U-117 (1941)
21.8 nm NE Yenice, Çamoluk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:15 2016