Derebas?, Turkey Page

Other names: Derebaşı,Derebası

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.7910 Longitude 38.7884 Altitude (feet) 6217
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 38° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 1894
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639
Mid-range map of Derebas%3f Large range map of Derebas%3f

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Derebas? Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derebas? Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derebas? Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuvada?? (1.4 nm)
Kabuller (2.5 nm)
Akba? (2.6 nm)
Arpayaz? (3.7 nm)
Onurlu (2.6 nm)
Belensor (2.7 nm)
Camdibi (3.7 nm)
Avsarozu (4.1 nm)
Sahverdi (4.2 nm)
Erecek (1.3 nm)
Kecegoz (1.8 nm)
Boluktepe (2.6 nm)
Cengerli (2.8 nm)
Sar?koc (3.2 nm)
Mulkkoy (3.2 nm)
Dogandere (3.2 nm)
Ayd?nc?k (3.6 nm)
Babaarslan (1.9 nm)
Gulensu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 34 nm E 97 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41215 Small Divri?i Airport 42 nm W 229
FR41245 Small Salyaz? Airport Köse 52 nm E 60
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 85 nm N 32 Onur Air,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Gölova Dam
19.0 nm N Yenice, Çamoluk
17.1 nm W Kızıldağ Pass
24.1 nm N İncedere, Şiran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:00 2015