Arpayaz?, Turkey Page

Other names: Arpayazı

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.8336 Longitude 38.7312 Altitude (feet) 6220
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 38° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 1895
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639
Mid-range map of Arpayaz%3f Large range map of Arpayaz%3f

Weather Charts


Arpayaz? Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arpayaz? Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arpayaz? Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeniyurt (1.5 nm)
Halitler (2.3 nm)
Gumusakar (3.6 nm)
K?r?ktas (3.6 nm)
P?naryolu (2.1 nm)
Gunyuzu (2.8 nm)
Hac?koy (3.3 nm)
Refahiye (3.9 nm)
Camdibi (1.5 nm)
Belensor (1.6 nm)
Onurlu (2.5 nm)
Avsarozu (3.1 nm)
Derebas? (3.7 nm)
Akba? (1.6 nm)
Yuvada?? (2.4 nm)
Kabuller (2.7 nm)
Diyarlar (2.8 nm)
S?ral? (4.0 nm)
Cicekali (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 37 nm E 101 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41215 Small Divri?i Airport 42 nm S 224
FR41238 OGU Medium Orgi AirPort Gülyal? 74 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Gölova Dam
14.1 nm W Kızıldağ Pass
17.4 nm NE Yenice, Çamoluk
22.3 nm N İncedere, Şiran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:34 2015