Musakoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Musaköy

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.4702 Longitude 35.7455 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 13N Long (DMS) 35° 44' 44E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2837

Weather Charts


Musakoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musakoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musakoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Civi (1.2 nm)
Baspinar (2.1 nm)
Terzikoy (2.8 nm)
Caykisla (4.0 nm)
Ayvalipinar (3.9 nm)
Kiziloren (4.1 nm)
Kizilca (2.9 nm)
Meseliciftligikoyu (3.1 nm)
Aksular (3.1 nm)
Ovasaray (4.0 nm)
Karakopru (4.7 nm)
Dadikoy (5.5 nm)
Kayabasi (6.2 nm)
Akyazi (2.0 nm)
Eliktekke (2.4 nm)
Gaffarli (2.8 nm)
Tencerli (4.5 nm)
Kervansaray (4.2 nm)
Karakaya (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 23 nm N 334 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 30 nm E 108 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 54 nm N 27
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 60 nm N 38 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 66 nm E 126 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Eliktekke, Amasya
2.8 nm N Kızılca, Amasya
2.8 nm SW Gaffarlı, Göynücek
3.8 nm N Ovasaray, Amasya
3.5 nm NW Meşeliçiftliğiköyü, Amasya
4.4 nm S Tencerli, Göynücek
5.1 nm N Dadıköy, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:49 2016