Kayabasi, Turkey Page

Other names: Kayabaşı

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.5741 Longitude 35.7498 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 27N Long (DMS) 35° 44' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12124

Weather Charts


Kayabasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayabasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayabasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aydogdu (1.4 nm)
Yildizkoy (1.5 nm)
Baglica (3.5 nm)
Gozlek (4.2 nm)
Kaska (4.3 nm)
Bulduklu (2.3 nm)
Bogakoy (4.2 nm)
Yagmur (5.0 nm)
Yavru (5.8 nm)
Karasenir (1.7 nm)
Dadikoy (2.1 nm)
Kapikaya (2.1 nm)
Ipekkoy (2.7 nm)
Ilyas (4.3 nm)
Karakopru (2.1 nm)
Ovasaray (2.4 nm)
Kizilca (3.5 nm)
Aksular (4.0 nm)
Meseliciftligikoyu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 18 nm N 326 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 32 nm E 119 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 49 nm N 30
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 55 nm N 42 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 69 nm E 130 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Çekerek River
0.9 nm SE Yeşilırmak River
2.1 nm SE Dadıköy, Amasya
2.6 nm S Ovasaray, Amasya
2.8 nm NE İpekköy, Amasya
3.8 nm S Kızılca, Amasya
4.2 nm NW Boğaköy, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:08 2016