Aksular, Turkey Page

Other names: Aksalur,Aksalar

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.5134 Longitude 35.7847 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 35° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6790

Weather Charts


Aksular Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aksular Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aksular Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizilca (1.0 nm)
Ovasaray (2.7 nm)
Meseliciftligikoyu (3.6 nm)
Civi (4.0 nm)
Karakopru (1.9 nm)
Dadikoy (2.5 nm)
Kayabasi (4.0 nm)
Kapikaya (4.2 nm)
Karasenir (4.5 nm)
Ilyas (4.0 nm)
Ipekkoy (4.8 nm)
Yildizkoy (4.7 nm)
Sevincer (3.8 nm)
Damudere (4.0 nm)
Kayrak (3.9 nm)
Kizoglu (4.1 nm)
Musakoy (3.1 nm)
Akyazi (4.1 nm)
Eliktekke (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 22 nm N 327 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 29 nm E 114 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 51 nm N 27
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 56 nm N 38 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 66 nm E 128 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Kızılca, Amasya
2.2 nm N Dadıköy, Amasya
3.1 nm N Yeşilırmak River
2.6 nm NW Ovasaray, Amasya
3.2 nm NW Çekerek River
3.8 nm NE İlyas, Amasya
3.9 nm W Meşeliçiftliğiköyü, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:02 2016