Caykisla, Turkey Page

Other names: Çaykışla

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.4251 Longitude 35.6813 Altitude (feet) 2782
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 35° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 847
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Caykisla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caykisla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caykisla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harmancik (1.5 nm)
Ikizyaka (2.9 nm)
Gediksaray (2.8 nm)
Yenikoy (3.7 nm)
Ayvalipinar (1.9 nm)
Baspinar (2.0 nm)
Terzikoy (2.5 nm)
Civi (3.1 nm)
Tuzsuz (4.4 nm)
Kiziloren (4.7 nm)
Gaffarli (1.4 nm)
Eliktekke (2.9 nm)
Musakoy (4.0 nm)
Karakaya (4.1 nm)
Tencerli (1.9 nm)
Davutevi (3.4 nm)
Kucukkozluca (4.1 nm)
Kuzalan (4.7 nm)
Ardicpinar (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 25 nm N 343 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 32 nm E 102 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 58 nm N 28
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 63 nm N 38 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 67 nm E 122 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Gaffarlı, Göynücek
1.5 nm SW Harmancık, Göynücek
2.2 nm SE Tencerli, Göynücek
2.8 nm SW İkizyaka, Göynücek
3.2 nm E Eliktekke, Amasya
4.7 nm N Tuzsuz, Amasya
3.7 nm W Yeniköy, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:29 2016