Gediksaray, Turkey Page

Other names: Varay

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.4453 Longitude 35.6263 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 35° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Gediksaray Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gediksaray Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gediksaray Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yenikoy (1.6 nm)
Seyhler (2.4 nm)
Bektemur (3.0 nm)
Orta (3.2 nm)
Yukari Yapilar (3.0 nm)
Sarkli (3.5 nm)
Konuralan (1.7 nm)
Tuzsuz (2.9 nm)
Kiziloren (3.8 nm)
Kutu (4.7 nm)
Ayvalipinar (1.8 nm)
Caykisla (2.8 nm)
Terzikoy (2.9 nm)
Baspinar (3.7 nm)
Gaffarli (3.9 nm)
Harmancik (2.3 nm)
Abaci (2.7 nm)
Ikizyaka (3.0 nm)
Kislabeyi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 23 nm N 348 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 35 nm E 103 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 58 nm N 31
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 64 nm N 41 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 69 nm E 122 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Yeniköy, Göynücek
1.8 nm NW Konuralan, Göynücek
2.3 nm SE Harmancık, Göynücek
2.8 nm S İkizyaka, Göynücek
2.4 nm SW Şeyhler, Göynücek
3.5 nm N Tuzsuz, Amasya
3.5 nm NW Şarklı, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:41 2016