Bagbasi, Turkey Page

Other names: Bağbaşı

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.7295 Longitude 38.2864 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 46N Long (DMS) 38° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68799

Weather Charts


Bagbasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagbasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagbasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karakopru (1.6 nm)
Goltepe (3.0 nm)
Hasankendi (3.3 nm)
Adiyaman (2.1 nm)
Ziyaretpayamli (2.9 nm)
Orenli (4.2 nm)
Esentepe (4.0 nm)
Besyol (0.8 nm)
Sarigul (1.6 nm)
Lokman (2.2 nm)
Kizilcapinar (3.2 nm)
Eskihusnumansur (3.7 nm)
Disbudak (4.3 nm)
Ipekci (4.0 nm)
Taspinar (2.1 nm)
Buyuk Kavakli (2.1 nm)
Guzelyurt (3.0 nm)
Kuyucak (3.8 nm)
Hacihalil (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 8 nm E 89 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 37 nm N 357
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 33 nm E 120 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 43 nm N 347 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 44 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Adıyaman Archaeological Museum
2.1 nm SW Büyükkavaklı, Adıyaman
2.7 nm W Adıyaman University
3.8 nm N Perrhe
3.5 nm SE Eskihüsnümansur, Adıyaman
4.4 nm N Adıyaman Province
4.8 nm NE Yenigüven, Adıyaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:42 2016