Ipekci, Turkey Page

Other names: İpekçi

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.7541 Longitude 38.3648 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 38° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48814

Weather Charts


Ipekci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipekci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipekci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziyaretpayamli (2.0 nm)
Sarigul (3.2 nm)
Besyol (3.5 nm)
Gozebasi (2.5 nm)
Akbulut (2.8 nm)
Yenice (3.1 nm)
Yeniguven (3.5 nm)
Cemberlitas (3.8 nm)
Toptepe (4.3 nm)
Kemerkaya (4.7 nm)
Ardicoluk (0.6 nm)
Karahuyuk (2.8 nm)
Kustepe (3.1 nm)
Inceler (3.3 nm)
Kucukhasancik (3.6 nm)
Kizilcapinar (1.9 nm)
Lokman (3.5 nm)
Eskihusnumansur (3.8 nm)
Disbudak (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 5 nm E 105 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 36 nm N 351
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 31 nm E 126 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 42 nm N 0
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 42 nm N 342 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Yenigüven, Adıyaman
3.3 nm S Eskihüsnümansur, Adıyaman
3.2 nm NE İnceler, Adıyaman
4.3 nm S Aydınlar, Adıyaman
3.8 nm NW Perrhe
4.0 nm NW Adıyaman Province
4.1 nm W Adıyaman Archaeological Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016