Disbudak, Turkey Page

Other names: Dişbudak

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.6787 Longitude 38.3509 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 38° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4571

Weather Charts


Disbudak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Disbudak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Disbudak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taspinar (2.8 nm)
Kuyucak (3.3 nm)
Bagbasi (4.3 nm)
Eskihusnumansur (0.8 nm)
Lokman (2.1 nm)
Kizilcapinar (2.7 nm)
Sarigul (2.8 nm)
Besyol (3.6 nm)
Ipekci (4.6 nm)
Ardicoluk (4.9 nm)
Ziyaretpayamli (5.4 nm)
Golpinar (2.3 nm)
Karahuyuk (3.9 nm)
Incebag (3.8 nm)
Cayli (2.4 nm)
Yazlik (2.9 nm)
Aydinlar (3.3 nm)
Bozhuyuk (4.4 nm)
Bagpinar (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 6 nm E 60 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 29 nm E 118 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 40 nm N 353
LTCH SFQ Medium SANLIURFA Urfa 42 nm S 145
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 47 nm N 344 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Eskihüsnümansur, Adıyaman
1.6 nm E Aydınlar, Adıyaman
3.9 nm E İncebağ, Adıyaman
4.6 nm W Büyükkavaklı, Adıyaman
6.1 nm NW Adıyaman Archaeological Museum
6.1 nm SE Göltarla, Samsat
6.8 nm NE İnceler, Adıyaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:35 2016