Orenli, Turkey Page

Other names: Örenli

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.7985 Longitude 38.2984 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 38° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76731

Weather Charts


Orenli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orenli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orenli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Indere (2.4 nm)
Esentepe (2.7 nm)
Goltepe (3.4 nm)
Okulu (3.7 nm)
Palanli (2.5 nm)
Korukoy (2.8 nm)
Yesiltepe (2.8 nm)
Tasgedik (3.5 nm)
Ormanici (3.7 nm)
Esence (4.2 nm)
Yeniguven (1.7 nm)
Cemberlitas (2.4 nm)
Toptepe (3.5 nm)
Yenice (3.3 nm)
Olgunlar (3.6 nm)
Adiyaman (2.3 nm)
Ziyaretpayamli (2.4 nm)
Bagbasi (4.2 nm)
Besyol (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 9 nm E 116 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 33 nm N 356
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 39 nm N 345 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 40 nm N 4
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 35 nm E 126 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Adıyaman Province
0.4 nm S Perrhe
1.7 nm E Yenigüven, Adıyaman
2.4 nm SW Adıyaman Archaeological Museum
4.3 nm NE Kuyucak, Adıyaman
4.6 nm SW Adıyaman University
6.1 nm S Büyükkavaklı, Adıyaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:15 2016