Sovnarkom, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Совнарком

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5014 Longitude 68.8203 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 68° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128004

Weather Charts


Sovnarkom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovnarkom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovnarkom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangimekhnat (0.4 nm)
Falakon (1.7 nm)
Kushteppa (2.3 nm)
Partizani-Surkh (2.3 nm)
Beshkappa (2.3 nm)
Dayrabot (0.6 nm)
Dayrabot (0.9 nm)
Chapaev (1.8 nm)
Pravda (1.9 nm)
Bolshevik (2.1 nm)
Khalkadzhar (2.3 nm)
Alochabob (2.7 nm)
Zaynobod (0.7 nm)
Mikoyan (0.9 nm)
Khirgatarosh (1.6 nm)
Bolo-Nazar (2.0 nm)
I'ich (1.9 nm)
Boshkengash (2.2 nm)
Oliy-Sovet (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 2 nm N 5 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 6 nm W 275
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 38 nm S 176 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 34 nm W 262
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 55 nm E 123 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Dushanbe International Airport
2.5 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
3.2 nm NW Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
3.2 nm NW Gissar Valley
3.8 nm N Tajik National University
3.9 nm N Tajikistan National Museum
3.4 nm NW Tajikistan University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:53 2016