Bolshevik, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Болшевик

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5321 Longitude 68.8408 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 68° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171306

Weather Charts


Bolshevik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolshevik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolshevik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapaev (1.4 nm)
Pravda (2.0 nm)
Khalkadzhar (0.4 nm)
Mirzobek (1.0 nm)
Binokoron (1.8 nm)
Qarotegin (2.3 nm)
Kayrogoch (2.2 nm)
Sabzikor (0.9 nm)
Guliston (1.4 nm)
Mugulon (1.5 nm)
Sangtuda (2.0 nm)
Dayrabot (1.1 nm)
Zaynobod (1.5 nm)
Dayrabot (1.5 nm)
Bolo-Nazar (1.5 nm)
Khirgatarosh (1.7 nm)
Mikoyan (2.0 nm)
Sovnarkom (2.1 nm)
Yangimekhnat (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 1 nm W 312 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 7 nm W 261
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 39 nm S 178 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 35 nm W 259
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 55 nm E 125 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW List of airports in Tajikistan
1.1 nm W Dushanbe International Airport
2.6 nm NW Tajik National University
2.7 nm NW Tajikistan National Museum
3.4 nm NW Russian-Tajik Slavonic University
3.5 nm NW Supreme Assembly (Tajikistan)
3.5 nm W Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:57 2016