Binokoron, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Бинокорон

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5583 Longitude 68.8233 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 68° 49' 24E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 267493

Weather Charts


Binokoron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binokoron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binokoron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alochabob (1.6 nm)
Shodiyona (2.1 nm)
Janubi (2.2 nm)
Dushanbe (2.3 nm)
Qarotegin (0.8 nm)
Badakhshon (1.1 nm)
Oktok (2.6 nm)
Suhrob (2.7 nm)
Mirzobek (1.1 nm)
Guliston (2.2 nm)
Sabzikor (2.3 nm)
Kayrogoch (2.4 nm)
Khalkadzhar (1.4 nm)
Chapaev (1.8 nm)
Bolshevik (1.8 nm)
Pravda (2.1 nm)
Dayrabot (2.6 nm)
Dayrabot (2.8 nm)
Kushteppa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 0 nm S 174 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 7 nm W 248
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 41 nm S 177 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 34 nm W 256
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 57 nm E 126 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of airports in Tajikistan
1.1 nm W Tajik National University
1.4 nm S Dushanbe International Airport
1.2 nm W Tajikistan National Museum
1.8 nm NW Russian-Tajik Slavonic University
1.9 nm NW Supreme Assembly (Tajikistan)
2.4 nm NW Dushanbe Flagpole
2.6 nm NW Palace of Unity
2.7 nm NW Rudaki Avenue
2.7 nm NW Tajik State Pedagogical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016