Guliston, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Gulistan

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5442 Longitude 68.8662 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 39N Long (DMS) 68° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137615

Weather Charts


Guliston Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guliston Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guliston Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirzobek (1.1 nm)
Bolshevik (1.4 nm)
Khalkadzhar (1.5 nm)
Qarotegin (2.2 nm)
Binokoron (2.2 nm)
Kayrogoch (1.0 nm)
Oktok (2.7 nm)
Sangtuda (0.9 nm)
Kyzyl Nishon (0.9 nm)
Kayrogochi-Bolo (1.6 nm)
Iski-Baldirgon (1.9 nm)
Dayrabot (1.9 nm)
Tezgar (1.9 nm)
Ishtimoyut (2.3 nm)
Mugulon (0.6 nm)
Sabzikor (0.8 nm)
Bolo-Nazar (1.9 nm)
Khirgatarosh (2.4 nm)
Dayrabot (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 1 nm W 268 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 9 nm W 258
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 40 nm S 180 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 36 nm W 258
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 55 nm E 127 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of airports in Tajikistan
2.3 nm W Dushanbe International Airport
3.3 nm W Tajik National University
3.4 nm W Tajikistan National Museum
4.6 nm N Kiblai
3.9 nm NW Russian-Tajik Slavonic University
4.1 nm NW Supreme Assembly (Tajikistan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:53 2016