Badakhshon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Badakhshan

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5737 Longitude 68.8113 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 25N Long (DMS) 68° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 303860

Weather Charts


Badakhshon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badakhshon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badakhshon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushanbe (1.9 nm)
Janubi (2.1 nm)
Mikrorayoni Dah (2.2 nm)
Mikrorayoni Yozdah (2.5 nm)
Mikrorayoni Duvozdah (2.5 nm)
Suhrob (1.6 nm)
Varzobskaya (2.9 nm)
Sary-Assiya (2.9 nm)
Qarotegin (1.1 nm)
Mirzobek (2.1 nm)
Oktok (2.6 nm)
Binokoron (1.1 nm)
Alochabob (2.0 nm)
Khalkadzhar (2.4 nm)
Shodiyona (2.4 nm)
Chapaev (2.6 nm)
Pravda (2.7 nm)
Bolshevik (2.9 nm)
Kushteppa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 1 nm S 160 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 7 nm W 240
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 42 nm S 176 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 34 nm W 254
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 58 nm E 126 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Tajik National University
0.8 nm SW Tajikistan National Museum
0.9 nm W Russian-Tajik Slavonic University
1.1 nm W Supreme Assembly (Tajikistan)
1.5 nm NW Palace of Unity
1.6 nm NW Rudaki Avenue
1.5 nm W Dushanbe Flagpole
1.7 nm NW Tajik State Pedagogical University
1.9 nm S List of airports in Tajikistan
2.1 nm NW Tajik State Medical University
2.3 nm S Dushanbe International Airport
2.0 nm W Dushanbe Zoo
2.4 nm NW Agricultural University of Tajikistan
2.1 nm W Pamir Stadium
2.3 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
2.8 nm N Kiblai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:58 2016