Mikrorayoni Dah, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Микрораёни Даҳ

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5633 Longitude 68.7660 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 68° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 336136

Weather Charts


Mikrorayoni Dah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikrorayoni Dah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikrorayoni Dah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikrorayoni Duvozdah (0.3 nm)
Mikrorayoni Yozdah (0.4 nm)
Mikrorayoni Chordah (0.7 nm)
Mikrorayoni Sezdah (0.7 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Yak (0.8 nm)
Mikrorayoni Hashtodu Hasht (1.0 nm)
Mikrorayoni Ponzdah (1.0 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Du (1.1 nm)
Mikrorayoni Hashtodu Chahor (1.2 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Se (1.3 nm)
Mikrorayoni Hashtodu Du (1.4 nm)
Mikrorayoni Navadu Yak (1.7 nm)
Dushanbe (0.4 nm) Janubi (0.9 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Chahor (1.0 nm)
Ravshangaron (1.4 nm)
Mikrorayoni Chilu Shash (1.8 nm)
Mikrorayoni Panjohu Du (1.7 nm)
Shodiyona (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 3 nm E 113 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 5 nm W 235
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 32 nm W 254
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 42 nm S 173 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 59 nm E 125 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of enclaves and exclaves
1.2 nm NE Dushanbe Flagpole
1.3 nm N Dushanbe Zoo
1.4 nm N Pamir Stadium
1.2 nm NE Supreme Assembly (Tajikistan)
1.4 nm NE Russian-Tajik Slavonic University
1.8 nm S Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
1.8 nm S Gissar Valley
1.9 nm S Tajik State University of Commerce
1.6 nm E Tajikistan National Museum
1.9 nm NE Palace of Unity
2.0 nm S Tajikistan University of Technology
1.6 nm E Tajik National University
2.0 nm NE Rudaki Avenue
2.0 nm NE Tajik State Pedagogical University
2.5 nm N Tajik State Medical University
2.9 nm N Agricultural University of Tajikistan
2.6 nm NW Ispechak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:53 2016