Mikrorayoni Panjohu Du, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Микрораёни панҷоху Ду

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5369 Longitude 68.7511 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 68° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 281715

Weather Charts


Mikrorayoni Panjohu Du Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikrorayoni Panjohu Du Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikrorayoni Panjohu Du Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikrorayoni Panjohu Se (0.4 nm)
Navbahor (1.4 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Se (0.8 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Chahor (0.8 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Du (1.1 nm)
Mikrorayoni Siyu Yak (1.2 nm)
Mikrorayoni Chordah (1.5 nm)
Mikrorayoni Duvozdah (1.6 nm)
Mikrorayoni Ponzdah (1.6 nm)
Ravshangaron (0.4 nm)
Mikrorayoni Chilu Shash (0.8 nm)
Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts''yezd (1.4 nm)
Janubi (1.5 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Du (0.8 nm)
Giprozem (1.1 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Panj (1.2 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Yak (1.2 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Chahor (1.3 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Se (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 3 nm E 83 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 3 nm W 248
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 31 nm W 257
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 40 nm S 172 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 59 nm E 123 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Tajik State University of Commerce
0.5 nm SE Tajikistan University of Technology
0.8 nm E Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
0.8 nm E Gissar Valley
1.5 nm SW Navbahor
1.5 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
2.9 nm NE Dushanbe Flagpole
2.8 nm NE Supreme Assembly (Tajikistan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:06 2016