Boshkengash, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Boshkengosh,Bashkyngash

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.4661 Longitude 68.8053 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 68° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Estimated population (from Geonames): 23696

Weather Charts


Boshkengash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boshkengash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boshkengash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Partizani-Surkh (1.2 nm)
Gulbutta (2.4 nm)
Ak-Kurgan (2.6 nm)
Sovnarkom (2.2 nm)
Yangimekhnat (2.4 nm)
Falakon (2.3 nm)
Mikoyan (2.5 nm)
Dayrabot (2.9 nm)
Zaynobod (2.8 nm)
Dayrabot (3.2 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Se (3.5 nm)
Beshkappa (3.6 nm)
Khirgatarosh (3.3 nm)
I'ich (0.7 nm) Oliy-Sovet (0.6 nm)
Yangiobod (1.9 nm)
Donguz-Ul'dy (2.1 nm)
Somoniyon (2.1 nm)
Shar-Bulak (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 4 nm N 11 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 6 nm W 294
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 36 nm S 175 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 33 nm W 265
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 55 nm E 121 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Somoniyon
4.2 nm N Dushanbe International Airport
4.4 nm NW Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
4.4 nm NW Gissar Valley
4.4 nm NW Tajikistan University of Technology
4.7 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
4.6 nm NW Tajik State University of Commerce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:26 2016