Falakon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Фалакон

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.5014 Longitude 68.7837 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 68° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174360

Weather Charts


Falakon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Falakon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Falakon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikrorayoni Shastu Se (1.2 nm)
Gulbutta (1.5 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Chahor (1.5 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Panj (1.8 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Du (2.0 nm)
Oqqurgon (1.9 nm)
Beshkappa (1.3 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Yak (1.5 nm)
Kushteppa (1.6 nm)
Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts''yezd (1.7 nm)
Pravda (1.8 nm)
Mikrorayoni Chilu Shash (2.1 nm)
Shodiyona (2.3 nm)
Chapaev (2.2 nm)
Yangimekhnat (1.4 nm)
Sovnarkom (1.7 nm)
Dayrabot (2.0 nm)
Partizani-Surkh (1.6 nm)
Boshkengash (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 3 nm N 37 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 5 nm W 277
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 38 nm S 174 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 32 nm W 261
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 57 nm E 122 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
2.1 nm NW Gissar Valley
2.1 nm NW Tajikistan University of Technology
2.2 nm NW Tajik State University of Commerce
2.6 nm NE Dushanbe International Airport
2.5 nm W Navbahor
3.2 nm NE List of airports in Tajikistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:58 2016