Rudaki, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Rŭdakí

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.1359 Longitude 68.9644 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 68° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13137

Weather Charts


Rudaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayotinav (3.4 nm)
Sharsharasoy (4.9 nm)
Zafarobod (0.5 nm)
Mehnatobod (2.0 nm)
Taghoyobod (4.3 nm)
Kangur-Dzhar (4.9 nm)
Qirgochak (4.5 nm)
Urtaqaynar (5.0 nm)
Obimuki (5.3 nm)
Dashtobod (5.8 nm)
Chorgul (6.3 nm)
Beshkappa (6.3 nm)
Kalfisobod (2.3 nm)
Kul' (2.5 nm)
Qoshkaroha (3.2 nm)
Firdavsi (1.8 nm)
Furqat (2.6 nm)
Gissar (3.7 nm)
Navobod (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 16 nm S 196 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 25 nm N 345 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 26 nm N 328
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 44 nm S 153
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 40 nm E 102 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Rudaki, Tajikistan
2.0 nm N Mehnatobod
11.6 nm N Yovon
10.6 nm SW Navdi
13.5 nm SW Kuybyshevsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:12 2016