Sharsharasoy, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Шаршарасой

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.1420 Longitude 68.8610 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 31N Long (DMS) 68° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13426

Weather Charts


Sharsharasoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharsharasoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharsharasoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furqat (1.6 nm)
Eshma Pervaya (2.2 nm)
Shurcha (5.3 nm)
Eshma (1.4 nm)
Boshqaynar (3.9 nm)
Urtaqaynar (4.1 nm)
Beshkappa (6.9 nm)
Hayotinav (1.6 nm)
Furqat (4.4 nm)
Firdavsi (4.3 nm)
Mehnatobod (4.8 nm)
Rudaki (4.9 nm)
Zafarobod (5.1 nm)
Sa'dii Sherozi (2.5 nm)
Dusti (4.7 nm)
Ghalaba (5.0 nm)
Gissar (5.0 nm)
Navobod (6.2 nm)
Buston (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 16 nm S 179 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 24 nm N 356 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 23 nm N 338
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 47 nm S 190
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 50 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Rudaki, Tajikistan
4.5 nm E Mehnatobod
8.1 nm S Navdi
9.0 nm W Khuroson District
9.0 nm W Obikiik
12.0 nm S Kuybyshevsk
13.8 nm NE Yovon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:29 2016