Kul', Tajikistan Page

Other names: Kul’

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.1295 Longitude 69.0168 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 46N Long (DMS) 69° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12850

Weather Charts


Kul' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zafarobod (2.4 nm)
Rudaki (2.5 nm)
Mehnatobod (3.7 nm)
Firdavsi (3.7 nm)
Furqat (4.3 nm)
Gissar (4.9 nm)
Hayotinav (5.9 nm)
Kalfisobod (1.9 nm)
Qoshkaroha (2.7 nm)
Qirgochak (3.7 nm)
Obimuki (4.8 nm)
Dashtobod (5.5 nm)
Taghoyobod (5.2 nm)
Kangur-Dzhar (5.5 nm)
Chorgul (6.9 nm)
Beshkappa (7.5 nm)
Sangtuda (5.9 nm)
Guliston (7.1 nm)
Navobod (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 17 nm S 204 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 26 nm N 340 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 28 nm N 324
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 43 nm S 156
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 38 nm E 103 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Rudaki, Tajikistan
3.9 nm NW Mehnatobod
11.3 nm N Yovon
12.3 nm SW Navdi
13.2 nm NE The Cardinal of the Kremlin
13.4 nm NE Nurak
14.7 nm SW Kuybyshevsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:10 2016