Tall Fa`uri, Syria Page

Other names: تل فاعوري,Tall Fā‘ūrī

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.1079 Longitude 37.4081 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 37° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31257

Weather Charts


Tall Fa`uri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Fa`uri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Fa`uri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Azizat as Safirah (1.9 nm)
Bayt Hasan Hamu (2.5 nm)
Salihiyah (0.8 nm)
`Azizat `Ayn Sabil (1.6 nm)
`Ayn Sabil (1.8 nm)
An Nakrurah (2.3 nm)
Turaydim (2.4 nm)
Rayyan (2.9 nm)
Baydurah (3.1 nm)
Mazra`at Mahmud al Husayn (0.6 nm)
As Subayhiyah (1.5 nm)
Huwayjinah (1.7 nm)
Jujah (2.0 nm)
Tall Istabl (2.2 nm)
Mazra`at Salih al `Umar wa `Abd ar Rahman Hanifah (2.2 nm)
Qusayr al Ward (2.3 nm)
Tall an Na`am (2.6 nm)
As Safirah (2.5 nm)
Mazra`at Ahmad Isma`il al `Abd Allah (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 9 nm E 60
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 9 nm W 296 Saudia, SyrianAir
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 26 nm S 213
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 31 nm W 255
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 50 nm N 3 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW As-Safira
4.3 nm N List of power stations in Syria
5.1 nm SE Sabkhat al-Jabbul
5.7 nm NE SYSACCO
9.7 nm NE List of Syrian Air Force bases
9.7 nm NE Kuweires Military Airbase
9.9 nm NW Aleppo International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016