Bayt Hasan Hamu, Syria Page

Other names: Bayt Ḩasan Ḩamū,بيت حسن حمو

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.1290 Longitude 37.3632 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 37° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33894

Weather Charts


Bayt Hasan Hamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayt Hasan Hamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayt Hasan Hamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayt Mahmud Nadi (0.9 nm)
Bayt Hasan Darwish (1.0 nm)
Tall `Aran (1.2 nm)
Hayrut (1.7 nm)
Bayt Ahmad Yusif (2.0 nm)
Bayt Isma`il (0.8 nm)
Bayt Bilal (1.5 nm)
Bayt Ahmad al Muhammad (1.6 nm)
Bayt Rujm al Faraj (1.5 nm)
Balat (1.9 nm)
Bayt Hammadah as Salih (1.8 nm)
Kabarah (2.1 nm)
Bayt Hasan Agha (2.5 nm)
Baydurah (2.5 nm)
Turaydim (1.7 nm)
`Azizat `Ayn Sabil (1.8 nm)
Salihiyah (1.9 nm)
`Ayn Sabil (2.3 nm)
`Azizat as Safirah (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 7 nm W 294 Saudia, SyrianAir
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 11 nm E 71
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 26 nm S 207
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 29 nm W 251
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 49 nm N 6 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S As-Safira
4.6 nm NE List of power stations in Syria
6.7 nm NE SYSACCO
7.4 nm NW Aleppo International Airport
7.4 nm NW List of airports in Syria
7.6 nm SE Sabkhat al-Jabbul
7.9 nm NW List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:18 2016