An Nakrurah, Syria Page

Other names: النكرورة,An Nakrūrah

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.1455 Longitude 37.4124 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 44N Long (DMS) 37° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14680

Weather Charts


An Nakrurah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Nakrurah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Nakrurah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turaydim (1.0 nm)
Kabarah (1.9 nm)
Bayt Ahmad al Muhammad (2.3 nm)
Bayt Hasan Agha (2.5 nm)
Bayt Hasan Hamu (2.6 nm)
Baydurah (1.1 nm)
Ar Ridwaniyah (1.2 nm)
Umm al `Amad (2.2 nm)
Tall `Alam (2.3 nm)
Rayyan (0.8 nm)
Tall Istabl (1.7 nm)
Mazra`at Salih al `Umar wa `Abd ar Rahman Hanifah (2.4 nm)
Jubb as Safa (2.6 nm)
`Ayn Sabil (0.5 nm)
`Azizat `Ayn Sabil (1.0 nm)
Salihiyah (1.6 nm)
Tall Fa`uri (2.3 nm)
Mazra`at Mahmud al Husayn (2.7 nm)
Huwayjinah (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 8 nm E 73
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 9 nm W 283 Saudia, SyrianAir
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 28 nm S 211
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 32 nm W 251
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 48 nm N 3 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of power stations in Syria
4.5 nm SW As-Safira
4.1 nm NE SYSACCO
6.4 nm SE Sabkhat al-Jabbul
8.6 nm E List of Syrian Air Force bases
8.6 nm E Kuweires Military Airbase
9.4 nm W Aleppo International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:18 2016