Mazra`at Salih al `Umar wa `Abd ar Rahman Hanifah, Syria Page

Other names: Mazra‘ah,مزرعة,Mazra‘at Şāliḩ al ‘Umar wa ‘Abd ar Raḩmān Ḩanīfah,مزرعة صالح العمر و عبد الرحمن حنيفة

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.1211 Longitude 37.4510 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 37° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11671

Weather Charts


Mazra`at Salih al `Umar wa `Abd ar Rahman Hanifah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`at Salih al `Umar wa `Abd ar Rahman Hanifah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`at Salih al `Umar wa `Abd ar Rahman Hanifah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`at Mahmud al Husayn (2.0 nm)
`Ayn Sabil (2.2 nm)
Tall Fa`uri (2.2 nm)
An Nakrurah (2.4 nm)
Tall Istabl (0.7 nm)
Al Halabiyah (1.4 nm)
Rayyan (2.4 nm)
Ar Ridwaniyah (2.6 nm)
Jubb as Safa (2.8 nm)
An Nasiriyah (1.3 nm)
Nu`ayjah (1.6 nm)
Dakwanah (2.1 nm)
Al Hashkah (2.1 nm)
Muflisah (2.3 nm)
Qusayr al Ward (0.4 nm)
Huwayjinah (0.7 nm)
As Subayhiyah (1.4 nm)
Tall an Na`am (1.4 nm)
Jujah (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 7 nm E 58
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 11 nm W 288 Saudia, SyrianAir
FR5095 Small JIRAH 23 nm E 93
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 33 nm W 254
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 49 nm N 1 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of power stations in Syria
3.9 nm NE SYSACCO
4.0 nm SE Sabkhat al-Jabbul
4.6 nm SW As-Safira
7.5 nm NE List of Syrian Air Force bases
7.5 nm NE Kuweires Military Airbase
11.6 nm W Aleppo International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:04 2016