Vandtrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Vändträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.7833 Longitude 21.4333 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 65° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Vandtrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vandtrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vandtrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slytrask (5.1 nm) Dergerbacken (4.1 nm)
Kuson (3.4 nm)
Hednoret (3.4 nm)
Degerbacken (5.1 nm)
Kustrask (6.0 nm)
Rasmyra (5.4 nm)
Norra Bredaker (7.0 nm)
Rorudden (8.0 nm)
Vittjarv (5.2 nm)
Nedre Bredaker (8.5 nm)
Heden (3.5 nm)
Mocktrask (4.8 nm)
Avaheden (4.2 nm)
Altrask (3.0 nm)
Holsvattnet (6.0 nm)
Bredtraskheden (8.2 nm)
Klovertrask (9.1 nm)
Bjurstrask (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 3 nm N 14
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 22 nm E 129 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 70 nm S 187 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 82 nm N 349 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
7.1 nm SW List of tallest structures in Sweden
5.5 nm E Boden Fortress
6.0 nm E Norrbotten Regiment
6.5 nm NE Björknäshallen
6.9 nm NE Template:Infobox military installation/testcases
7.0 nm E List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:19 2016