Altrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Alträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.7333 Longitude 21.4500 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 65° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 325

Weather Charts


Altrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vandtrask (3.0 nm)
Kuson (6.1 nm)
Hednoret (6.1 nm)
Dergerbacken (7.1 nm)
Heden (5.6 nm)
Degerbacken (8.1 nm)
Rasmyra (8.2 nm)
Kustrask (9.0 nm)
Avaheden (5.4 nm)
Vittjarv (7.6 nm)
Mocktrask (3.3 nm)
Lombacken (4.2 nm)
Holsvattnet (3.0 nm)
Bredtraskheden (5.1 nm)
Klovertrask (6.2 nm)
Bjurstrask (7.1 nm)
Vastmark (5.2 nm)
Solberg (6.0 nm)
Rosfors (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 6 nm N 4
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 20 nm E 124 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 67 nm S 188 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 85 nm N 350 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
5.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Sweden
6.2 nm NE Boden Fortress
7.3 nm NE Norrbotten Regiment
7.9 nm NE Björknäshallen
8.3 nm NE Template:Infobox military installation/testcases
8.2 nm NE List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:17 2016