Lombacken, Sweden Page

Other names: Lombäcken

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.7000 Longitude 21.6000 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 65° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 413

Weather Charts


Lombacken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lombacken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lombacken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mocktrask (2.0 nm)
Avaheden (6.0 nm)
Rabacken (4.5 nm)
Bodsvedjah (5.4 nm)
Heden (7.1 nm)
Grubban (6.3 nm)
Vittjarv (9.0 nm)
Overlulea (8.4 nm)
Boden (8.4 nm)
Kuson (8.4 nm)
Hednoret (8.4 nm)
Sandudden (1.2 nm) Vastmark (2.0 nm)
Solberg (3.0 nm)
Selet (2.6 nm)
Bredtraskheden (3.9 nm)
Ale (5.4 nm)
Bjurstrask (5.6 nm)
Langtrask (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPG Closed Boden Army Air Base Boden 6 nm N 18
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 15 nm E 125 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 65 nm S 191 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 87 nm N 348 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESUP PJA Medium PAJALA 99 nm N 20 Enter Air, Jonair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Boden Fortress
6.5 nm N Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
7.3 nm N Norrbotten Regiment
7.9 nm N Björknäshallen
8.1 nm N Template:Infobox military installation/testcases
7.8 nm N List of northernmost items
6.1 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:50 2016