Langtrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Långträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.5333 Longitude 21.6167 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 65° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 364

Weather Charts


Langtrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langtrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langtrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hallestrom (1.6 nm)
Sjulsmark (3.1 nm)
Ale (5.3 nm)
Solberg (7.1 nm)
Vastmark (8.0 nm)
Selet (8.1 nm)
Bjurstrask (5.8 nm)
Bredtraskheden (7.6 nm)
Lombacken (10.0 nm)
Sandudden (10.0 nm)
Mocktrask (12.0 nm)
Falltrask (0.4 nm) Bastunaset (6.1 nm)
Granholmen (7.1 nm)
Rosvik (6.3 nm)
Norra Rosvik (6.3 nm)
Harrbacken (6.3 nm)
Lassbacken (7.4 nm)
Porsnas (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPG Closed Boden Army Air Base Boden 16 nm N 6
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 12 nm E 86 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 56 nm S 194 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 97 nm N 349 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESUP PJA Medium PAJALA 108 nm N 18 Enter Air, Jonair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Bertnäs
12.3 nm S Piteå Municipality
13.4 nm S Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
12.9 nm S Piteå School of Music


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:15 2016