Mocktrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Mockträsk

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.7333 Longitude 21.5833 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 65° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 454

Weather Charts


Mocktrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mocktrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mocktrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altrask (3.3 nm)
Holsvattnet (4.5 nm)
Avaheden (4.0 nm)
Heden (5.1 nm)
Bodsvedjah (3.9 nm)
Vittjarv (7.0 nm)
Grubban (4.7 nm)
Kuson (6.3 nm)
Hednoret (6.3 nm)
Rasmyra (8.2 nm)
Rabacken (3.2 nm) Lombacken (2.0 nm)
Vastmark (4.0 nm)
Sandudden (2.6 nm)
Solberg (5.0 nm)
Selet (4.5 nm)
Bredtraskheden (5.4 nm)
Bjurstrask (7.3 nm)
Ale (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPG Closed Boden Army Air Base Boden 5 nm N 29
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 17 nm E 130 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 67 nm S 191 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 85 nm N 348 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESUP PJA Medium PAJALA 97 nm N 20 Enter Air, Jonair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Boden Fortress
5.8 nm N Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
5.5 nm N Norrbotten Regiment
6.1 nm N Björknäshallen
6.4 nm NE Template:Infobox military installation/testcases
6.1 nm NE List of northernmost items
6.8 nm NE Boden Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:39:52 2016