Rorudden, Sweden Page

Other names: Rörudden,Rørudden,Rørudden,Rørudden

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 65.9167 Longitude 21.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 65° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Rorudden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorudden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rorudden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nedre Bredaker (2.4 nm) Holsvattnet (3.9 nm)
Lilla Lapptrask (7.0 nm)
Nybyn (8.1 nm)
Gransjo (9.0 nm)
Gyttjea (6.8 nm)
Granberget (10.0 nm)
Ljusa (5.4 nm) Norra Bredaker (1.1 nm)
Kustrask (2.0 nm)
Degerbacken (3.0 nm)
Dergerbacken (4.0 nm)
Rasmyra (3.9 nm)
Kuson (5.4 nm)
Hednoret (5.4 nm)
Vandtrask (8.0 nm)
Vittjarv (5.4 nm)
Heden (6.8 nm)
Slytrask (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 4 nm S 164
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 28 nm S 141 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNS SFT Medium SKELLEFTEA Skellefteå 77 nm S 186 Aegean Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Limitless Airways, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 74 nm N 349 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Listed buildings in Norrbotten County
6.7 nm SE Boden Fortress
8.3 nm SE Norrbotten Regiment
8.3 nm SE Björknäshallen
14.2 nm S List of tallest structures in Sweden
8.5 nm SE Template:Infobox military installation/testcases
8.9 nm SE List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:05 2016