Hangberg, Sweden Page

Other names: Hångberg

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 62.2000 Longitude 16.3667 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 62° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 354

Weather Charts


Hangberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laxbo (3.8 nm) Gassasen (3.3 nm)
Ulvsjon (4.2 nm)
Storulvsjon (5.2 nm)
Saxen (8.1 nm)
Hjaltanstorp (9.0 nm)
Gransjon (7.7 nm)
Risasen (11.3 nm)
Musasen (1.4 nm)
Kolsjon (2.1 nm)
Lindsjon (3.8 nm)
Vakasen (2.4 nm)
Kolfors (2.7 nm)
Storasen (5.3 nm)
Alsjo (9.0 nm)
Bjorsarv (10.2 nm)
Brannas (9.6 nm)
Klovan (10.5 nm)
Blixbo (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 25 nm S 204
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 26 nm N 326
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 25 nm W 226
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 35 nm E 56 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 63 nm N 36 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
11.3 nm N Geographical center of Sweden
14.1 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
14.2 nm NE Stöde Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:53 2016